Home Elliman
WordChop Logo

elliman

/ˈĕ l ĭ m ə n/

ĕl-lĭ-man
Rule 1
Vowels usually say their short sound in a closed syllable.
Rule 2
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 3
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.

Word Forms

Base Form
elliman
Plural
ellimen
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to elliman

Exempted Elinore Ethane Eslick Euphoric Edberg

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App