Home Fatiguing
WordChop Logo

fatiguing

/f ə ˈt ē g ĭ ng/

fa-tï-guing
Rule 1
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.
Rule 2
I says /ē/ (Sound 3, Phonogram ï, e.g. radio).
Rule 3
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.

Word Forms

Base Form
fatigue
Past Tense
fatigued
Past Participle
fatigued
Present Participle
fatiguing
3rd Person Singular
fatigues
Plural
fatigues
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words ending in -ing

Chickering Unreasoning Entering Shielding Wielding Politicking

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App