Home Madigan
WordChop Logo

madigan

/ˈm ă d ĭ g ə n/

măd-ĭ-gan
Rule 1
Vowels usually say their short sound in a closed syllable.
Rule 2
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 3
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.

Word Forms

Base Form
madigan
Plural
madigans
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to madigan

Minolta Mattina Mingled Mcgath Metivier Morose

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App