Home Minerva
WordChop Logo

minerva

/m ə ˈn ər v ə, m ĭ ˈn ər v ə/

mi-ner-va, mĭ-ner-va
Rule 1
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 2
The R changes ER to say /ər/.
Rule 3
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.

Word Forms

Base Form
minerva
Plural
minervas
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to minerva

Mahood Migrate Mcternan Mckinlay Mcgarrah Mrozek

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App