Home Niblock
WordChop Logo

niblock

/ˈn ĭ b l ŏ k/

nĭ-blŏck
Rule 1
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 2
Vowels usually say their short sound in a closed syllable.
Rule 3
CK is used only after a single vowel which says its short (first) sound.

Word Forms

Base Form
niblock
Plural
niblocks
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to niblock

Norvil Novosad Natured Norberta Nixdorf Nyberg

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App