Home Ojibwa
WordChop Logo

ojibwa

/ō ˈj ĭ b w ə/

ō-jĭb-wa
Rule 1
Vowels usually say their short sound in a closed syllable.
Rule 2
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.
Rule 3
A, E, O, U usually say their names at the end of a syllable.

Word Forms

Base Form
ojibwa
Plural
ojibwas
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to ojibwa

Openly Oakar Offer's O'meara Oscar's Origami

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App