Home Titian
WordChop Logo

titian

/ˈt ĭ sh ə n/

tĭ-tian
Rule 1
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 2
Any vowel may say one of the schwa sounds (/ə/) in an unstressed syllable.
Rule 3
TI, CI, and SI are used only at the beginning of any syllable after the first one.

Word Forms

Base Form
titian
Plural
titians
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words similar to titian

Tyger Typhoid Townson Tantrum Turned Tisher

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App