Home Wisher
WordChop Logo

wisher

/ˈw ĭ sh ər/

wĭ-sher
Rule 1
I and Y may say /ī/ or /ĭ/ at the end of a syllable.
Rule 2
The R changes ER to say /ər/.
Rule 3
SH spells /sh/ at the beginning of a base word and at the end of the syllable. SH never spells /sh/ at the beginning of any syllable after the first one, except for the ending -ship.

Word Forms

Base Form
wisher
Plural
wishers
⚡ Chop another word in WordChop App!

Words ending in -er

Harrier Voyer Medsker Daigler Leominster Boughner

Experience the Interactive App 👇

WordChop App Interface
🚀 Launch Web App